Results

Sunday 12th Feb 2017

U10Nth Raheny OFF Clonee Utd 11.00am St.Annes Pk

U10West Clonee Utd OFF Verona 10.00am Damastown
U11P Clonee Utd OFF Kelligland 12.00pm Damastown
U11West Clonee Utd OFF Mt Merrion 11.00am Damastown
U12P Clonee Utd OFF Leixlip Utd 10.00am Damastown MGL Cup Qtr Final* 
U13Nth Baldoyle 3-1 Clonee Utd 10.00am Seagrange rd Liam Farnell Cup Qtr Final *
U14P idle requested 
U14A Lusk Utd 2-4 (pens) Clonee Utd 11.00am Rathmore Carlton Hotel Cup Qtr Final *
U18A idle
* plus 10 e/w pen

Sunday 5th Feb 2017

U10Nth idle

U10West Clonee Utd 5-0 Newbridge 10.00am Damastown*
U11P Malahide Utd V Clonee Utd 10.30am Malahide Castle 
U11West Clonee Utd 4-1 Cambridge 10.00am Damastown
U12P Peamount OFF Clonee Utd 12.00pm Greenogue
U13Nth Clonee Utd OFF Home Farm 11.00am Damastown
U14P Clonee Utd OFF Mt Merrion 11.15am Damastown
U14A Clonee Utd OFF Enniskerry 10.00am Damastown
U18A OFF

29th Jan 2017

U10Nth Baldoyle Utd 0-5 Clonee Utd 10.00am Seagrange Rd*

U10 West Verona 0-5 Clonee 11.00am Coolmine Pk.*
U11P Enniskerry 1-0 Clonee Utd 10.00am Bogmeadow 
U11West Clonee Utd 3-2 Maynooth Town 10.00am Damastown
U12P Clonee Utd 2-4 Peamount 11.00am Damastown
U13Nth Clonee Utd 5-0 St Itas 12.00pm Damastown*
U14P Lucan Utd 7-2 Clonee Utd 11.45am Airlee Heights 
U14A OFF
U18A Clonee Utd 0-5 Leixlip Utd 10.30am Damastown*
 
*Adjusted Score

Sunday 22nd Jan 2017

MGL Fixtures
 
U10Nth Kilmount 0-5 Clonee Utd 10.00am Mount Olive*
U10West Clonee Utd 4-3 Esker Celtic 12.00pm Damastown
U11P OFF
U11West OFF
U12P Cabinteely 4-2 Clonee Utd 11.00am Kilgobbet Pk
U13A Portmarnock 0-3 Clonee Utd 11.00am Paddyshill 
U14P Greystones 3-0 Clonee Utd 11.00am Woodlands 
U14A Clonee Utd 1-0 Greystones 10.00am Damastown
U18A Clonee Utd 0-5 Enniskerry 11.15am Damastown*
 
*Adjusted result

Sunday 4th December

 

U12P2 Maynooth 0-3 Clonee Utd 11.00an Rathcoffey Rd
U12D1 Clonee Utd 1-1 River Valley 11.00am Damastown
U13P1 Clonee Utd 4-1 River Valley 12.30pm Damastown
U13A2 Rivermount OFF Clonee Utd 10.00am Tolka Valley 
U13D1 
U14P2 East Meath Utd 2-2 Clonee Utd 10.00am Minnistown 
U15d1 idle

MGL 
U10Nth Stamullen 0-5 Clonee Utd 10.00am Gormanstown* 
U10West Esker Celtic 0-5 Clonee Utd 10.00am Hermitage Pk*
U11P Lakelands 1-1 Clonee Utd 12.00pm Balally 
U11West idle
U12P Clonee Utd 0-3 Shelbourne 10.00am Damastown
U13Nth Balbriggan 5-1 Clonee Utd 10.00am St Molagas 
U14P idle
U14A Rush Ath 0-2 Clonee Utd 10.00am St.Catherines Pk

U18A St.John Boscos 5-1 Clonee Utd 10.00am Benmadigan Rd

Players Wanted

We are currently looking for players for our Under 14 Premier side.

Also, our under 12 Premier side is looking for a goalkeeper.

Coerver® Partner

coerver partner club sm

Our Location

Sponsors 2016 / 17

Facebook Like

Golden Goals

Liverpool V Crystal Palace 24th Minute WINS €80

Next Week Spurs V Arsenal

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL SPECIAL - WINNING MINUTE RECEIVES €200 - TKTS €5.00

 

Coerver Coaching coerver coaching logo PARTNER CLUB LOGO