Fixtures

Fixtures / Results for Week Commencing 15th May 2018 

Midweek MGL Matches

Results Tuesday 15th May 2018

U12P North Clonee United 2:2 Glebe 7.00pm 7 Aside
U15A (P) Clonee United 5:0 Lucan 7.00pm Pitch 1

Results Thursday 17th May 2018

U11P White Killnamanagh 6:1 Clonee United 6.45pm Ring Road
U11P Pink Terenure 3:3 Clonee United 7.00pm Bushy Park
U12P North Shelbourne 3:2 Clonee United 7.45pm AUL
U15A (P) Clonee United 3:1 Kelligland 7.00pm Pitch 1

NDSL

Results Saturday 19th May 2018

U8D OFF Vs. OFF OFF OFF
U9C Swords Manor 12:17 Clonee United 10.00am Brackenstown Road
U9F Navan Road 11:6 Clonee United 10.00am Ashington Pk
U10c OFF Vs. OFF OFF OFF
U11b (Cup 1st Round) Ashbourne (A) 3:2 Clonee United 10.00am Archerstown, 5Min e/w pens
U11g(Cup 1st round) Clonee United 0:5 East Meath (F) 10.00am 7 Aside 5min e/w pens

Results Sunday 20th May 2018

U12p Idle Vs. Idle Idle Idle
U12C Clonee United 5:1 Lusk 12.00pm 9 Aside
U13P Clonee United 2:4 Kelligland 10:00am Pitch 1
U13D Kilmore Celtic 4:1 Clonee United 11.00am Oscar Traynor Rd
U14P OFF Vs. OFF OFF OFF
U14A Dunboyne 1:4 Clonee United 12.15pm Summerhill
U14D Clonee United 5:5 Skerries Town 11.15am Pitch 1
U16B Clonee United 7:4 Balbriggan 12.30pm Pitch 1

MGL

Results Sunday 20th May 2018 MGL

U11P Pink OFF Vs. OFF OFF OFF
U11P White Clonee United 1:4 Terenure 11.00am 7 Aside
U12P North Idle Vs. Idle Idle Idle
U12P South Clonee United 2:3 St Joesphs 10.00am 7 Aside
U13A Idle Vs. Idle Idle Idle
U15A (P) Clonee United 5:0 Sacred Heart 11.15am Pitch 2
U15 (A) Clonee United 0:4 Leixlip 10.00am Pitch 2
U18B IDLE Vs. IDLE IDLE IDLE

Midweek MGL Matches

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

U11P Pink Clonee United Vs. Dundrum 7.00pm 7 Aside
U11P White Terenure Vs. Clonee United 7.00pm Bushy Pk
U14P Boys Maynooth Vs. Clonee United 7.00pm Rathcoffey
U15A (P) Clonee United Vs. Clonee United (A) 7.00pm Pitch 1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

U12P Clonee United Vs. Balbriggan 7.00pm 7 Aside
U14D (Cup) HHFC (B) Vs. Clonee United 7.00PM Hartstown Park, 10min e/w pens

Thursday 24th May 2018

U12P South St Josephs Vs. Clonee United 7.45pm Pearse Pk
U15A (P) Clonee United Vs. Lusk 7.00pm Pitch 1
U16B (McKay Cup 2nd round) Kilbarrack Vs. Clonee United 7.00pm Rose Glen, 10min e/w pens